Cisco ME 4900 Series Switches

Cisco ME 4900 Series Switches
Product Details

The Cisco ME 4600 Series Multiservice Optical Access Platforms comprise reliable, modular, optical line termination (OLT) and flexible optical network terminal/unit (ONT/ONU) devices. Cisco ME 4600 Series supports point-to-point or point-to-multipoint topology scenarios, such as fiber-to-the-home, building, curb, cell, and business.


ME-4924-10GESwitch-24x 1GE SFP+4x SFP or 2x 10GE X2,No PS$26,100.00
ME4601-OLT=ME4600 OLT 1RU Chassis$25,000.00
ME4601-ONT-SFUME4600 Indoor SFU ONT with 1xFE/GE$500.00
ME4620-OLTME4600 OLT 13RU Chassis with 20 slots (Complete Assembly)$24,000.00
ME4624-ONT-RGWME4600 Indoor RGW ONT with 2xPOTS FXS, 4xFE/GE, 2xUSB, WiFi$600.00

Part NumberDescription
ONTs
ME4601-ONT-SFUCisco ME4600 Indoor SFU ONT with 1xFE/GE
ME4601-ONT-SFU-RFCisco ME4600 Indoor SFU ONT with 1xFE/GE, 1xRF
ME4624-ONT-RGWCisco ME4600 Indoor RGW ONT with 2xPOTS FXS, 4xFE/GE, 2xUSB, Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n 2.4GHz (2x2)
ME4624-ONT-RGW-RFCisco ME4600 Indoor RGW ONT with 2xPOTS FXS, 4xFE/GE, 2xUSB, Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n 2.4GHz (2x2), 1xRF
ME4620-OLTCisco ME4600 OLT 14RU Chassis with 20 slots (Complete Assembly)
ME4601-OLTCisco ME4600 OLT 1RU Chassis with 8×GPON, 4×GE and 4×10GE (SFPs/SFP+s not included)
ME-4924-10GECisco ME 4924-10GE, IP Base software image (RIP, static routes), no power supply, fan tray
Switch Modules
ME4600-XCO-640Cisco ME4600 XCO 640Gbps Switch Fabric Card
Uplink Modules
ME4600-UMX-4x10GECisco ME4600 UMX Uplink Card with 4×10GE (XFPs not included)
Access Modules
ME4600-AMX-16GPONCisco ME4600 AMX Access Card with 16×GPON (SFPs not included)
ME4600-AMX-48GECisco ME4600 AMX Access Card with 48×GE (SFPs/CSFPs not included)
Accessories
ME4600-XCO-BPCisco ME4600 XCO Switch Fabric Blank Panel
ME4600-UMX/AMX-BPCisco ME4600 UMX/AMX Uplink/Access Blank Panel
ME-4620-OLT-FANCisco ME4600 OLT 14RU Chassis Fan Tray Assembly
PWR-C49-300AC(=)Cisco Catalyst 4900 300W AC power supply
PWR-C49-300AC/2Cisco Catalyst 4900 300W AC power supply, redundant
PWR-C49-300DC(=)Cisco Catalyst 4900 300W DC power supply
PWR-C49-300DC/2Cisco Catalyst 4900 300W DC power supply, redundant
WS-X4991=Cisco Catalyst 4900 fan tray (spare)
FeaturesONT-SFUONT-RGWFeaturesCisco ME4620 OLTCisco ME4601 OLT
GPON1x1xChassis14 RU1 RU
Single-mode optical fiber cable (SC/APC connector)Number of line card slots18-
Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T1x4xBackplane: Physical bitrate per slot12×10 Gbps48 Gbps
Direct or crossover AUTO-MDIX UTP CAT5E cable (RJ45)GPON ports (maximum)2568
FXS ports-2xFast and Gigabit Ethernet ports (maximum)768Up to 8
Voice or fax RJ11 connectorGPON and RF overlay128-
Video RF connector F type1x (optional)1x (optional)10 Gigabit Ethernet ports4 to 72Up to 4
USB portsNo2×USB 2.0ETSI 19" rack size14U1U
Wi-Fi (802.11b/g/n)NoYesTotal number of slots20_(3)
On and off buttonNoYesNumber of slots reserved for switching matrix cards2_(3)
Reset buttonNoYesNumber of usable slots for uplink line cards18(1)_(3)
Primary power connection (VDC)12 (± 15%)12 (± 15%)Number of usable slots for GPON line cards18(1)_(3)
Primary power connection (VAC)90-230 (50/60Hz)90-230 (50/60Hz)Number of usable slots for XG-PON1 line cards18(1)_(3)
Power supply (W)8.4 (model B)15Number of usable slots for NG-PON2 line cards18(1)_(3)
7 (model D/E)Number of usable slots for FE and GE Line cards18(1)_(3)
MTBF (h)200000190000Number of usable slots for RF overlay EDFA card17(1,2)_(3)
Size210×210×40mm210×210×40mmSize620×483×240 mm/47kg Max620×483×240 mm/6kg Max
Temperature-5 to 45⁰C-5 to 45⁰CTemperature-5 to 45⁰C-5 to 45⁰C
Humidity5 to 95%5 to 95%Humidity5 to 95%5 to 95%

Welcome to visit our wholesale networks. If you are interested in our cisco me 4900 series switches, please be free to buy the quality and new original cisco me 4900 series switches with our certificated supplier. The best price and large discount are offered.

Feedback
[[ImgSrc-PhoneChat]]