Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
Product Details

"Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches provide the foundation for Cisco® Unified Fabric. They are a modular data center-class product line designed for highly scalable 1/10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet networks with a fabric architecture that scales beyond 17 terabits per second (Tbps). Designed to meet the requirements of the most mission-critical data centers, the switches deliver continuous system operation and virtualized, pervasive services. The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series is based on the proven Cisco NX-OS Software operating system, with enhanced features to deliver real-time system upgrades with exceptional manageability and serviceability.

The first in the next generation of switch platforms, the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series provides integrated resilience combined with features optimized specifically for the data center for availability, reliability, scalability, and ease of management."


N7K-C70044 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply, Includes Fans$12,500.00
N7K-C7004=4 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply, Includes Fans$12,500.00
N7K-C70099 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply, Includes Fans$25,000.00
N7K-C7009=9 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply, Includes Fans$25,000.00
N7K-C701010 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply, Fans Included$25,000.00
N7K-C7010=10 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply, Fans Included$25,000.00
N7K-C701818 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, No Fans$37,500.00
N7K-C7018=18 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, No Fans$30,000.00
N77-C7702Nexus 7700 2 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans included$8,000.00
N77-C7702=Nexus 7700 2 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, Fan included$8,000.00
N77-C7706Nexus 7700 6 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans included$18,000.00
N77-C7706=Nexus 7700 6 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans included$18,000.00
N77-C7710Nexus 7700 10 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans included$30,000.00
N77-C7710=Nexus 7700 10 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans included$30,000.00
N77-C7718Nexus 7700 18 Slot chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans Included$50,000.00
N77-C7718=Nexus 7700 18 Slot chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans Included$50,000.00



7000 4-slot7000 9-slot7000 10-slot7000 18-slot7700 2-slot7700 6-slot7700 10-slot7700 18-slot
Supervisor redundancyYesYesYesYesNoYesYesYes
I/O module slots2781614816
Bandwidth per slot (Gbps)440 Gbps550 Gbps550 Gbps550 Gbps1.3Tbps1.3 Tbps1.3 Tbps1.3 Tbps
Switching capacity (Tbps)1.927.78.817.65214283
1 GE port density9633638476848192384768
10 GE port density9633638476848192384768
40 GE port density2484961922496192384
100 GE port density12424896124896192
Rack space (RU)7142125391426
AirflowSide-rearSide-sideFront-backSide-sideFront-backFront-backFront-backFront-back
Performance1.44 billion packets per second (bpps) (IPv4 unicast) in combination with supervisor module and built-in fabric5.04 bpps (IPv4 unicast) in combination with supervisor and fabric modules5.76 bpps (IPv4 unicast) in combination with supervisor and fabric modules11.5 bpps (IPv4 unicast) in combination with supervisor and fabric modulesXML Scriptable command-line interface (CLI) Cisco DCNM web services Python Tool Command Language (TCL) Cisco IOS® Embedded Event Manager (EEM) Cisco One Platform Kit (OnePK™) OpenFlowXML Scriptable command-line interface (CLI) Cisco DCNM web services Python Tool Command Language (TCL) Cisco IOS® Embedded Event Manager (EEM) Cisco One Platform Kit (OnePK™) OpenFlowXML Scriptable command-line interface (CLI) Cisco DCNM web services Python Tool Command Language (TCL) Cisco IOS® Embedded Event Manager (EEM) Cisco One Platform Kit (OnePK™) OpenFlowXML Scriptable command-line interface (CLI) Cisco DCNM web services Python Tool Command Language (TCL) Cisco IOS® Embedded Event Manager (EEM) Cisco One Platform Kit (OnePK™) OpenFlow
Network managementCisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM) 6.1.(2) or laterCisco DCNM 5.2 or laterCisco DCNM 4.0 or laterCisco DCNM 4.1 or laterCisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM) supportCisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM) 6.2.6 or laterCisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM) 6.2.2 or laterCisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM) 6.2.2 or later
Dimensions (H×W×D):12.2×17.3×24 in. (30.9×43.9×61 cm)24.5×17.3×24 in. (62.2×43.9×61 cm)36.5×17.3×33.1 in. (92.7×43.9×84.1 cm)43.5×17.3×33.1 in. (110.5×43.9×84.1 cm)5.15×17.3×29.1 in. (13.08×43.9×73.9 cm)15.6×17.3×32 in. (39.62×43.9×81.3 cm)24.35×17.3×34 in. (61.85×43.9×86.4 cm)45.25×17.3×35 in. (114.9×43.9×88.9 cm)
Weight

Chassis only:

45 lb. (20 kg)
Fan Tray:

25 lb (11.3 kg)

Chassis only:

100 lb. (45 kg)
Fabric Module:

5 lb (2.3 kg)
Fan Tray:

25 lb (11.3 kg)

Chassis only:

200 lb. (90 kg)
Fabric Module:

4 lb (1.8 kg)
System Fan Tray:

20 lb (9.1 kg)
Fabric Fan Tray:

5 lb (2.3 kg)

Chassis only:

187 lb. (85 kg)
Fabric Module:

7.5 lb (3.4 kg)
Fan Tray:

25.8 lb (11.7 kg)

Chassis only:

37.5 lb (17 kg)
Fan Tray:

13.5 lb (6.1 kg)

Chassis only:

145 lb (65.8 kg)
Fabric Module:

5.6 lb (2.5 kg)
Fan Tray:

8.5 lb (3.9 kg)

Chassis only:

160 lb (72.6 kg)
Fabric Module:

11 lb (5.0 kg)
Fan Tray:

8.5 (3.9 kg)

Chassis only:

300 lb (136.0 kg)
Fabric Module:

20 lb (9.1 kg)
Fan Tray:

13.5 lb (6.1 kg)

Welcome to visit our wholesale networks. If you are interested in our cisco nexus 7000 series switches, please be free to buy the quality and new original cisco nexus 7000 series switches with our certificated supplier. The best price and large discount are offered.

Feedback